TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Tender Notice for Provision of Transformer (2x630 KVA Compact Substation) along with Feedar Pillar and Cable work for Residence of Different officers Building and Staff Qtr. Building at Sansarpur, Distt.-Khagaria. in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 6:22 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,03,200

Value

₹2,01,48,476

Location

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 6:22 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for Provision of Transformer (2x630 KVA Compact Substation) along with Feedar Pillar and Cable work for Residence of Different officers Building and Staff Qtr. Building at Sansarpur, Distt. -Khagaria. in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹10,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

ELECTRICAL

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹5,900

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

Y

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Building Construction Department->Chief Engineer Electric->Electric South Bihar Circle->Electrical Division Bhagalpur

Approving Authority

Superintending Engineer, Electric South Bihar Circle (SE)

Tender Creator

Mr PRANAV KUMAR (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

ESE, EBC, SOUTH BIHAR, BCD PATNA ON DATED 07-09-2026 03:00 pm

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹4,03,200INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank GuaranteeNo
Tender Fee₹10,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹5,900INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

EMD(BANK GUARANTEE for offline mode) / ONLINE RECEPT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

LAST 05 YEARS ANNUAL TURN OVER

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

EXPERIENCE OF SIMILAR NATURE OF WORKS

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

AMOUNT OF EXISTING COMMITMENTS AND ON GOING WORKS

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

AMOUNT OF WORK FOR ALREADY SUBMITTED

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

BANKER?S CERTIFICATE FOR EVIDENCE OF ACCESS TO OR AVAILABILITY OF CREDIT FACILITIES

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Registration Certificate., GST REGISTRATION., PAN NO., CHARACTER CERTIFICATE ISSUED BY SP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

ELECTRICAL REGISTARTION, POWER OF ATTORNEY

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

PLANT AND MACHINARIES, KEY PERSONNEL, BID CAPACITY STATEMENT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

AFFIDAVIT, UNDERTAKING, LITIGATION HISTORY, NOC FOR DEBAR, LEGAL STATUS OF BIDDER.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Any other documents as per nit

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

PAN CARD. GST REGISTRATION

2

(i) Legal Status of Bidder 4.3(a) (ii) Place of Registration. (iii) write Principal place of Business(iv) Power of attorney of signatory Bid 4.2(iv)

3

Unconditional bank guarantee from any scheduled Indian bank issued within the state in the format given.

4

Total value of work, in Rupees, Performed in last five years. minimum annual financial turnover (in all classes of civil engineering construction works only) amount of construction work of at least the equal to the 50 % of estimated cost of works for which bid has been invited. The turn over will be indexed at the rate of 8% for a year 4.5(A)

5

Amount in Rupees related to Work Experience of Similar nature Satisfactory completed at least one similar work of value not less than 50% of estimated Cost4.5(A) (b)

6

a) Amount of Existing commitments and ongoing works in RupeesSec 2-1.4(A)(b) Amount of Work for which Bid already submitted, in RupeesSec 2-1.4(B)

7

Evidence of accesses to Financial Resources in RupeesEvidence of access to or availability of creadit facilities (10% of estimated cost), certified by bankers (for work under this bid). 4.2(i)

8

Litigation History. Select from drop down list.Information regarding any litigation, current or during the last five years, in which the Bidder is involved, the parties concerned, and disputed amount. (Attached or not)4.3(j)

9

Affidavit Select from drop down list.Regarding statements made in the required attachments are true and correct.Sec-2, Affidavit

10

Registration No.IT.& GSTELECTRICAL LICIENCELabour LicenseCharacter CertificateNOC for Debar (If required)

Tender Terms

Clause ALL

RE TENDER 21 2026-27.pdfDetails

As Per NIT 21/2026-27

As Per NIT 21/2026-27

Authority Records

BUILDING CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

RE TENDER 21 2026-27.pdf

TENDER_DOCUMENT

67466_33073_Letter no 7291 E-in-C bcd.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

69007_33067_Letter No 5468 dt 15-09-2020.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

71916_33072_Letter No 3183 Dated 3-6-2020.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

72523_33155_Letter no 7292 E-in- C bcd.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

74762_33097_Check list farwarding.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

BOQ21.pdf

BOQ

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Electrical Executive Engineer, BHAGALPUR DIVISION (EE)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Provision of Transformer (2x630 KVA Compact Substation) along with Feedar Pillar and Cable work for Residence of Different officers Building and Staff Qtr. Building at Sansarpur, Distt.-Khagaria.

Provision of Transformer (2x630 KVA Compact Substation) along with Feedar Pillar and Cable work for Residence of Different officers Building and Staff Qtr. Building at Sansarpur, Distt.-Khagaria.

1 WORK Rate: ₹2,01,48,477 Est: ₹2,01,48,477

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data