Bid Publish Date
01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹38,492
Value
₹15,39,683
Location
Progress
Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation invites bids for 1. Centripetal terracing - 1000 Nos 2. Earthern bund - 1500 m 3. Roof Water Harvesting - 18 Nos 4. Stabilization structure - 115 m 5. Well parapet and platform - 1 No. in MALAPPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,760
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
210
Bid Submission Start
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹15,39,683
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender