TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - TN-BZ-05/2026-27 in CHURU, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹40,013

Value

₹20,00,645

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

Jodhpur VVNL - MD announces a tender for Erection of 33 KV Overhead Single Circuit line 16km, 0. 27Km, 0. 25km and 3. 50 km resp. of Bhojusar, Nainasar Sumeriya, sawar and Tolasar- Rolasar feeders with ACSR Dog Conductor from 132 KV GSS Dallusar in CHURU, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,00,645

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary, RREIS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Jodhpur VVNL - MD

Organization Chain

Jodhpur VVNL - MD||Director (T)||CE- BIKANER ZONE

Bid Opening Place

ZCE(BZ)OFFICE,BIKANER

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Jodhpur VVNL - MD||Director (T)||CE- BIKANER ZONE Tender Reference Number TN-BZ-05/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_JdVVN_587890_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD FEE,TENDER PROCESSING FEE,COST OF BIDDING DOCUMENTS FEE .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,130] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Secretary, RREIS Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,013 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Secretary, RREIS EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title TN-BZ-05/2026-27 Work Description Erection of 33 KV Overhead Single Circuit line 16km ,0.27Km,0.25km and 3.50 km resp. of Bhojusar, Nainasar Sumeriya ,sawar and Tolasar- Rolasar feeders with ACSR Dog Conductor from 132 KV GSS Dallusar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,00,645 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Under AEN(OnM)Bhanipura,CHURU CIRCLE Pincode 331411 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ZCE(BZ)OFFICE,BIKANER Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1015.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1044058.xls BOQ 299.50 2 Tender Documents TECHFINAL.pdf TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION WITH G-SCHEDULE 5110.84   Tender Inviting Authority Name ZONAL CHIEF ENGINEER(BZ) Address ZCE(BZ) OFFICE,NEAR 66 KV GSS,SANGALPURA,BIKANER,RAJASTHAN-334001   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data