Bid Publish Date
12-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
Bid End Date
09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹66,480
Value
₹33,24,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES COMP OF INCOMPLETE WORK PERTAINS TO PROVN OF STANDBY DG SET FOR PERIMETER SECURITY LIGHT AT MES YARD, PART B DEXAM CENTRE 1MTR, 1STC, PROVN OF MAIN CONTROL SWITCHGEAR AT33KV MRS, PROVN OF 315KVA TRANSFORMER WITH ALLIED WORK AT YADGAR COLONYOF GE (W)JBL in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
13-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹33,24,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
GE (West) Jabalpur
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender