TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Lease/Rent of Vacant Land Owned by KSHB at Erumely in Kottayam District in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

22-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Oct-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue22-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala State Housing Board Lease/Rent of Vacant Land Owned by KSHB at Erumely in Kottayam District in KOTTAYAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-10-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer

Officer Inviting Bids

Chief Engineer KSHB

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Chief Engineer

Address

Office of the Chief Engineer KSHB Thiruvananthapuram

Work Location

Erumeli

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

23-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

22-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

21-10-2025 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

30-09-2025 11:00:00

Authority Records

KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE