Bid Publish Date
21-Jan-2025, 3:13 pm
Bid End Date
04-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm
Location
Progress
Research & Development Centre (materials Department) announces a tender for Electrical Safety Devices and Accessories (Insulating Mats for Electrical Purposes) as per IS 15652 (Q3) in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA. Quantity: 200. Submission Deadline: 04-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ELECTROSAFE Under PMA | Make : BharatELectrosafe--BHARAT ELECTROSAFE Model : BES1027 | 01-02-2025 14:52:14 | |
| 2 | GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : rubber mat | 03-02-2025 17:10:43 | |
| 3 | HAMIDSONS Under PMA | Make : GLOBAL Model : Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes | 23-01-2025 17:56:01 | |
| 4 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Jyoti Model : JYOTI5675 | 03-02-2025 15:03:01 | |
| 5 | NATIONAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : NR-FLEX Model : NRI | 29-01-2025 17:26:42 | |
| 6 | NEW INDIA LEATHER WORKS Under PMA | Make : GLOBAL Model : Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes | 23-01-2025 18:21:09 | |
| 7 | TANUSH CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : HIT03 | 31-01-2025 17:21:45 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | BHARAT ELECTROSAFE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Electrical Safety Devices and Accessories (Insulating Mats for Electrical Purposes) as per IS 15652 | |
| L2 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Electrical Safety Devices and Accessories (Insulating Mats for Electrical Purposes) as per IS 15652 | |
| L3 | NATIONAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Electrical Safety Devices and Accessories (Insulating Mats for Electrical Purposes) as per IS 15652 |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
200
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
4 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Electrical Safety Devices and Accessories (Insulating Mats for Electrical Purposes) as per IS 15652 (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ODISHA tender market
The eligibility requirements generally include being a registered business entity, possessing relevant certifications for electrical safety devices, and showing financial viability. Additionally, bidders must meet specific turnover and experience criteria unless they can submit adequate documentation for exemption. It will be crucial to thoroughly review the tender guidelines to ensure compliance before submitting any proposals.
Registered entities must submit several certificates, including an OEM Authorization Certificate, compliance documentation as per the Bill of Quantities (BoQ), along with any additional documents requested in the ATC. These certificates are essential to validate the bidder's capability to fulfill the tender requirements and showcase adherence to industry standards.
Bidders are advised to begin with the online registration process on the government procurement portal. This involves submitting all necessary documents and certificates while ensuring they comply with the eligibility criteria outlined in the tender. It is vital to maintain physical copies and a digital backup of these documents for efficient submission and tracking.
Submissions must be made electronically via the designated government procurement portal. Accepted document formats typically include pdf, doc, and image files as specified in the tender documentation. Ensure all submissions adhere to the required formats to prevent disqualification or delays in the evaluation process.
Yes, the tender provides special incentives for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), promoting their participation by offering relaxation on performance security requirements and facilitating easier access to financial opportunities. MSEs can also benefit from compliance with Make in India policies which encourage local manufacturing and procurement.