TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Setting Up of Analytical Gas Distribution Assembly, Qty 1 Job in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,80,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Defence Research and Development Setting Up of Analytical Gas Distribution Assembly, Qty 1 Job in CENTRAL, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 13:20:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per RFP attached

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To DIRECTOR CFEES

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Defence Research and Development

Organization Chain

Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG R and D (SAM)||CFEES

Bid Opening Place

CFEES DRDO DELHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG R and D (SAM)||CFEES Tender Reference Number CFEES/27CAL003/LT/TB/072 Tender ID 2026_DRDO_786052_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Demand Draft 4 FDR 5 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RFP .pdf DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To DIRECTOR CFEES EMD Payable At Payable At DELHI     Work Item Details Title Setting Up of Analytical Gas Distribution Assembly, Qty 1 Job Work Description Setting Up of Analytical Gas Distribution Assembly, Qty 1 Job NDA/Pre Qualification As per RFP attached Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location CFEES,DRDO,DELHI Pincode 110054 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CFEES DRDO DELHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:20 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 335.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Documents.pdf Documents 3349.48 2 BOQ BOQ_880840.xls BOQ 283.50 3 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 1240.01   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIRECTOR CFEES Address CFEES, DRDO, Brig. S. K. Mazumdar Marg, Timarpur, Delhi - 110054   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data