TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for DNIT for Girls, Boys and CW... in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹20,49,409

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation invites bids for Building Work Boys Toilet Girls toilet CWSN Toilet Ambala2 Barara Ambala1 Frame Structure in AMBALA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

TENDER ARE BEING INVITED FIRST TIME FOR SOCIETIES.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,49,409

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HSSPP Panchkula

Bid Opening Place

Head Quarter Panchkula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HSSPP Panchkula Tender Reference Number 202681E99612 A06A 40C7 AF83 2F0C6913F33D1026SSP Tender ID 2026_HBC_544233_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of tender fee and earnest money Technical Document as per DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ/Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DNIT for Girls, Boys and CW... Work Description Building Work Boys Toilet Girls toilet CWSN Toilet Ambala2 Barara Ambala1 Frame Structure NDA/Pre Qualification TENDER ARE BEING INVITED FIRST TIME FOR SOCIETIES. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,49,409 Product Category Civil Works Sub category BUILDING WORKS  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location BARA GAON DERA DERA DERA GADHAULI GADHAULI U Pincode 133001 Pre Bid Meeting Place FOURTH FLOOR, SHIKSHA SADAN, SECTOR-5, PANCHKULA  Pre Bid Meeting Address FOURTH FLOOR, SHIKSHA SADAN, SECTOR-5, PANCHKULA  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Head Quarter Panchkula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 769.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623756.xls BOQ 239.00 2 Other Document OT0177010.pdf TENDER NOTICES 787.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUMIT DALAL Address Head Quarter Panchkula   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data