Bid Publish Date
01-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹83,000
Value
₹41,50,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES 8840/E8- PROVISION OF PARKING SHED P-108 GEMINI WASHING AND STORAGE SHED AT MARCOS (PBR) UNDER GE MINNIEBAY, SRI VIJAYA PURAM in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
01-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹41,50,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
GE, Minniebay
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE