TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of Ghandiyaldhar to Hadiyana Malla Shri Nagendra Devta Temple to Khomchu Tok Kholi Motor Road in Bhilangana Block, District Tehri Garhwal district, Under State Sector, (Phase II, Stage -II) in TEHRI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,60,000

Value

₹1,80,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for Construction of Ghandiyaldhar to Hadiyana Malla Shri Nagendra Devta Temple to Khomchu Tok Kholi Motor Road in Bhilangana Block, District Tehri Garhwal district, Under State Sector, (Phase II, Stage -II) in TEHRI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Notice, Technical Bid and BOQ

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,80,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

S.E., 8th Circle, PWD, New Tehri

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||8th Circle New Tehri

Bid Opening Place

Office of the S.E., 8th circle. PWD, New Tehri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||8th Circle New Tehri Tender Reference Number 3654/04Cash-Tender-8/2026 Dated 18-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_pwd_99355_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarentee 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To EE, TD, PWD, Ghansali Fee Payable At SBI Ghansali Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To S.E., 8th Circle, PWD, New Tehri EMD Payable At SBI New Tehri     Work Item Details Title Construction of Ghandiyaldhar to Hadiyana Malla Shri Nagendra Devta Temple to Khomchu Tok Kholi Motor Road in Bhilangana Block, District Tehri Garhwal district, Under State Sector, (Phase II, Stage -II) Work Description Construction of Ghandiyaldhar to Hadiyana Malla Shri Nagendra Devta Temple to Khomchu Tok Kholi Motor Road in Bhilangana Block, District Tehri Garhwal district, Under State Sector, (Phase II, Stage -II) NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Notice, Technical Bid and BOQ Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,80,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Ghansali (Tehri Garhwal) Pincode 249155 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the S.E., 8th circle. PWD, New Tehri  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the S.E., 8th circle. PWD, New Tehri  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of the S.E., 8th circle. PWD, New Tehri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class C   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1465.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Bid_Nagendra_devta.pdf Technical Bid 1532.21 2 BOQ BOQ_117154.xls BOQ 337.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address Office of the S.E., 8th circle. PWD, New Tehri   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data