TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for SITC of distribution panel and repair of illumination installation at Rafiqnagar Muslim Cemetery in M-E Ward in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,05,000

Value

₹87,92,950

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai SITC of distribution panel and repair of illumination installation at Rafiqnagar Muslim Cemetery in M-E Ward in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹23,559

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹87,92,950

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Mechanical and Electrical Department||Dy. Ch.E. (M and E) E.S.||E.E. (M and E) E.S.- I

Bid Opening Place

Office of Dy.Ch.Eng.MnE.ES.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Mechanical and Electrical Department||Dy. Ch.E. (M and E) E.S.||E.E. (M and E) E.S.- I Tender Reference Number Dy.Ch.Eng.MnE1938 E.S. Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1330930_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .rar 2 Finance Bid Documents .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 24,059] Tender Fee in ₹ 23,559 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,05,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SITC of distribution panel and repair of illumination installation at Rafiqnagar Muslim Cemetery in M-E Ward Work Description SITC of distribution panel and repair of illumination installation at Rafiqnagar Muslim Cemetery in M-E Ward NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 87,92,950 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Rafiqnagar Muslim Cemetery M-E ward Pincode 400080 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of Dy.Ch.Eng.MnE.ES.  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of Dy.Ch.Eng.MnE.ES.BMC First Floor LBS Octroi Naka Building LBS Marg Mulund West MUMBAI  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of Dy.Ch.Eng.MnE.ES. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 341.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RafiqnagarCemeterySBD.pdf SBD 4509.29 2 BOQ BOQ_2278745.xls BOQ 360.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name A.E.MnE E.S. Address Office of Dy.Ch.Eng.MnE.ES.BMC First Floor LBS Octroi Naka Building LBS Marg Mulund West MUMBAI   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data