TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For All in One PC (V2) in DAMAN, DAMAN & DIU

Bid Publish Date

08-Dec-2025, 8:26 am

Bid End Date

31-Dec-2025, 10:00 am

EMD

₹13,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue08-Dec-2025, 8:26 am
Technical17-12-2025 13:19:42
AwardPending

N/a has released a public tender for All in One PC (V2) (Q2) in DAMAN, DAMAN & DIU. Quantity: 10. Submission Deadline: 31-12-2025 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Department

NA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AGASTYA INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G17-12-2025 13:19:42
2
ARIHANT ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in One Desktop17-12-2025 15:15:30
3
BCS MEDIA AND CONSUMABLES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 14500 Win11H 8512SSD1 23.8"25-12-2025 19:08:31
4
DHARAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7420 AIO30-12-2025 17:56:22
5
Jintech Computer Care   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G18-12-2025 09:57:48
6
M/S DEEP INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z6694G18-12-2025 08:31:31
7
RIYA COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 14500 Win11H 8512SSD1 23.8"31-12-2025 00:27:02
8
Snowdrop Delight   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 14500 Win11H 8512SSD1 23.8"25-12-2025 13:28:23
9
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G30-12-2025 20:28:19

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

10

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

4

OEM Avg. Turnover

10

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

All in One PC (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8679701.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

26-Dec-2025

Extended Deadline

31-Dec-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

31-Dec-2025, 5:00 am

#2

Update

26-Dec-2025

Extended Deadline

29-Dec-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

29-Dec-2025, 5:00 am

#3

Update

24-Dec-2025

Extended Deadline

26-Dec-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

26-Dec-2025, 5:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer