TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Maintenance of Street Lights High Masts Subway Underdeck and FOB lights on Delhi PWD roads under Sub Div III PWD EMD South West SH Comprehensive maintenance of 2 nos Johnson make lifts of 13 passenger at FOB Ullan Battar Marg and FOB Pankha Road N D in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹38,639

Value

₹19,31,964

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Public Works Department Comprehensive maintenance of 2 nos Johnson make lifts of 13 passenger at FOB Ullan Battar Marg and FOB Pankha Road New Delhi and 1 No Johnson make lift of 16 Passenger at FOB Mohammad Pur Africa Avenu in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,31,964

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E) PWD EMD M-152

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M1-M15||EE/M152

Bid Opening Place

O/o Executive Engineer (E) PWD EMD South West

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M1-M15||EE/M152 Tender Reference Number 47/EE (E)/PWD EMD South West/2026-27 (Recall) Tender ID 2026_PWD_297327_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf EMD receipt .pdf Certificate of Manufacturer of Johnson make Lift .pdf GST Registration Certificate and acknowledgement of upto date return filed or undertaking as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,639 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E) PWD EMD M-152 EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title Maintenance of Street Lights High Masts Subway Underdeck and FOB lights on Delhi PWD roads under Sub Div III PWD EMD South West SH Comprehensive maintenance of 2 nos Johnson make lifts of 13 passenger at FOB Ullan Battar Marg and FOB Pankha Road N D Work Description Comprehensive maintenance of 2 nos Johnson make lifts of 13 passenger at FOB Ullan Battar Marg and FOB Pankha Road New Delhi and 1 No Johnson make lift of 16 Passenger at FOB Mohammad Pur Africa Avenu NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,31,964 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location works Pincode 110010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Executive Engineer (E) PWD EMD South West Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2601.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396054.xls Schedule of quantity 307.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E) PWD EMD SOUTH WEST Address O/o Executive Engineer (E) PWD EMD South West Brar Square near Delhi Cantt Metro Station New Delhi   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data