TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - HIRING OF VEHICLES FOR SALE DEPOT BATHINDA AND VERKA BATHINDA DAIRY in BATHINDA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Department of Cooperation has released a public tender for HIRING OF VEHICLES FOR SALE DEPOT BATHINDA VERKA BATHINDA DAIRY FOR SUPPLY OF GHEE BUTTER POWDER TETRA PACK ETC IN ALL PUNJAB AND OTHER STATES in BATHINDA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 12:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Cooperation

Organization Chain

Department of Cooperation||Milkfed (Verka)||Verka Dairy Bhatinda

Bid Opening Place

VERKA BATHINDA DAIRY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Cooperation||Milkfed (Verka)||Verka Dairy Bhatinda Tender Reference Number HIRING OF VEHICLES FOR SALE DEPOT BATHINDA AND VERKA BATHINDA DAIRY Tender ID 2026_Coop_173381_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TERMS AND CONDITIONS .pdf TECHNICAL BID .xls 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID PERFORMA .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title HIRING OF VEHICLES FOR SALE DEPOT BATHINDA AND VERKA BATHINDA DAIRY Work Description HIRING OF VEHICLES FOR SALE DEPOT BATHINDA VERKA BATHINDA DAIRY FOR SUPPLY OF GHEE BUTTER POWDER TETRA PACK ETC IN ALL PUNJAB AND OTHER STATES NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location VERKA BATHINDA DAIRY AND VERKA SALE DEPOT Pincode 151001 Pre Bid Meeting Place VERKA BATHINDA DAIRY  Pre Bid Meeting Address VERKA BATHINDA DAIRY  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 12:30 PM  Bid Opening Place VERKA BATHINDA DAIRY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 495.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDRDOCS.pdf TERMS AND CONDITIONS 1139.25 2 Additional Documents technicalbid.pdf TECHNICAL BID 389.94 3 BOQ BOQ_352843.xls BOQ 1103.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GENERAL MANAGER Address VERKA BATHINDA DAIRY   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data