Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 6:00 am
EMD
₹2,700
Location
Progress
HPSEBL announces a tender for ESDH-12/2026-27 in HAMIRPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 11:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE