TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Engaging agency for excavation, collection, heaping, loading and transportation of mineral sand from Thazhethuruthu mining site of Neendakara village to HUP mineral sand yard and Mechanical loading, transportation and leveling of tails sand from HUP/ in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹8,31,200

Value

₹4,90,40,800

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Indian Rare Earths Limited has released a public tender for Engaging agency for excavation, collection, heaping, loading and transportation of mineral sand from Thazhethuruthu mining site of Neendakara village to HUP mineral sand yard and Mechanical loading, transportation and leveling of tails sand from HUP/ in KOLLAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Rare Earths Limited||IREL Chavara

Bid Opening Place

IREL(India) Limited, Chavara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Rare Earths Limited||IREL Chavara Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7904442 Tender ID 2026_IRELD_848188_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 4 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Engaging agency for excavation, collection, heaping, loading and transportation of mineral sand from .pdf 2 Finance Price Scheduled Format .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,31,200 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IREL Chavara EMD Payable At IREL SBI Account     Work Item Details Title Engaging agency for excavation, collection, heaping, loading and transportation of mineral sand from Thazhethuruthu mining site of Neendakara village to HUP mineral sand yard and Mechanical loading, transportation and leveling of tails sand from HUP/ Work Description Engaging agency for excavation, collection, heaping, loading and transportation of mineral sand from Thazhethuruthu mining site of Neendakara village to HUP mineral sand yard and Mechanical loading, transportation and leveling of tails sand from HUP/ NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,90,40,800 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location IREL (India) Limited, Chavara Pincode 691583 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IREL(India) Limited, Chavara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Engaging agency for excavation, collection, heaping, loading and transportation of mineral sand from Thazhethuruthu mining site of Neendakara village to HUP mineral sand yard and Mechanical loading, transportation and leveling of tails sand from HUP/MSP 129.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeM-Bidding-7904442.pdf Engaging agency for excavation, collection, heaping, loading and transportation of mineral sand from Thazhethuruthu mining site of Neendakara village to HUP mineral sand yard and Mechanical loading, transportation and leveling of tails sand from HUP/ 129.95   Tender Inviting Authority Name HoD (Commercial) Address IREL (India) Limited, Chavara   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹4,90,40,800

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IREL Chavara

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN RARE EARTHS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10