TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - WBZA-07/Small Birds aviary/GZP of 2025-26 in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

13-Nov-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

05-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹10,728

Value

₹5,36,404

Progress

Issue13-Nov-2025, 10:00 am
AwardPending

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS invites bids for Repairing works of Small Birds aviary and refixing of chainlink fencing at Garchumuk Zoological Park, Ulughata, Howrah in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 05-12-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||DFO - HOWRAH

Officer Inviting Bids

Ex Officio Director GZP AND DFO HD

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Ex Officio Director GZP and DFO, HD

Work Location

Garchumuk Zoological Park Ulughata Howrah

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

13-11-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

13-11-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

05-12-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EX OFFICIO DIRECTOR GZP AND DFO HOWRAH DIVISION

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE