TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Maintenance of Aquarium at Odisha State Maritime Museum, Jobra, Kataka for 01 (one) year in CUTTACK, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹51,720

Value

₹51,71,784

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR has released a public tender for Maintenance of Aquarium at Odisha State Maritime Museum, Jobra, Kataka for 01 (one) year in CUTTACK, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consultancy Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹51,71,784

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE-BM,LMB Basin,BBSR

Organization Chain

CE-BM,LMB Basin,BBSR||SE, Eastern Circle,Cuttack||EE,Mahanadi South Division,Cuttack

Bid Opening Place

Member Secretary, OSMM-cum-S.E, MSD-I, Cuttack

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE-BM,LMB Basin,BBSR||SE, Eastern Circle,Cuttack||EE,Mahanadi South Division,Cuttack Tender Reference Number TCN No. 01/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CELBB_139588_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Contractor R.C, GSTIN, PAN, Affidavit, undertaking, NRC with deptt. Officials etc. .pdf Documents towards Minimum Eligibility Qualifying Criteria and any other documents as per SBD/DTCN. .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 51,720 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Maintenance of Aquarium at Odisha State Maritime Museum, Jobra, Kataka for 01 (one) year Work Description Maintenance of Aquarium at Odisha State Maritime Museum, Jobra, Kataka for 01 (one) year NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 51,71,784 Product Category Consultancy Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Kataka Pincode 753007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Member Secretary, OSMM-cum-S.E, MSD-I, Cuttack Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 543.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DTCN_OSMM_Aquarium.pdf Technical Bid 656.29 2 BOQ BOQ_607224.xls Bill of Quantity 343.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Member Secretary, OSMM-cum-S.E, MSD-I, Cuttack Address Member Secretary, OSMM-cum-S.E, MSD-I, Cuttack-753001   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data