TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Lawn Mowers in Mohali, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2025, 12:17 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹71,400

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2025, 12:17 pm
Technical30-08-2025 16:15:23
Financial
Award08-Sep-2025, 12:40 am

A tender has been published for N/a Lawn Mowers (Q3) in Mohali, PUNJAB. Quantity: 6 by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2025 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
KARANVIR SINGH SAINI   Under PMA
Make : Cub Cadet Model : LX4230-08-2025 16:15:23
2
M/s Kingom Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : Cub Cadet Model : LX4230-08-2025 16:08:49
3
SANVIK IND.   Under PMA
Make : Cub Cadet Model : LX4229-08-2025 12:57:31

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
KARANVIR SINGH SAINI(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Lawn Mowers
L2
SANVIK IND. (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Lawn Mowers
L3
M/s Kingom Enterprises (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Lawn Mowers

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

6

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Lawn Mowers (Q3)

Authority Records

SPORTS AND YOUTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8248022.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

22-Aug-2025

Required Documents

1

Bidder Turnover

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer