TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - const of nalla on theh newal road from h/o lalli to bus stand at village balbehra block guhla village theh butana block guhla const of sc choupal in KAITHAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹14,090

Value

₹14,09,182

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for const of nalla on theh newal road from h/o lalli to bus stand at village balbehra block guhla village theh butana block guhla const of sc choupal in KAITHAL, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,09,182

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Kaithal||SDO Panchayati Raj Guhla

Bid Opening Place

SDO PR Guhla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Kaithal||SDO Panchayati Raj Guhla Tender Reference Number 2026601D0CDF FAEE 4562 B7B6 95749F3319001971DEV Tender ID 2026_HRY_543470_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,090 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title const of nalla on theh newal road from h/o lalli to bus stand at village balbehra block guhla village theh butana block guhla const of sc choupal Work Description const of nalla on theh newal road from h/o lalli to bus stand at village balbehra block guhla village theh butana block guhla const of sc choupal NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,09,182 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location BALBEHRA THEH BHUTANA Pincode 136035 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SDO PR Guhla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 721.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622987.xls BOQDOC 307.00 2 Additional Documents AD0175950.pdf ADDDOC 397.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extend Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name ASHWANI SAHANI Address SDO PR Guhla   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data