TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For A/R and M/O various Type-I and Type-VI GAD Qtrs at Kasumpti, Shimla in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹10,700

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for P/F Cupboard in Type-III set no. 26, P/F PVC flooring, accessories in Type-III set no. 30, Repair of Balcony in Type-II set no. 29, P/F separate water storage tanks in Type-III set no. 113, Shifting of Pipe line in compound of Type-III D Block, Etc. in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer kasumpti Division HPPWD Shimla3

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number SD-I-CTR-Tender-26- 15759 dt 25-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_142049_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of Tender Form On line .pdf Earnest Money Deposit on line .pdf GST registration and PAN No .pdf Contractor registration (Refer General rule No.23 and as per invitation of bid .pdf Work in hand certificate (As per Performa given in General rule No.16 .pdf Machinery tools and plants (As per schedule F with reference to clause 18 .pdf Form No. 7/8 duly signed .pdf The Contractor Shall give affidavit regarding List of both gazette and non gazette HPPWD Employees .pdf Proof of registration under Employee Provident Funds and Miscellaneous provision Act. 1952 .pdf Affidavit that information furnished with the bid is correct in all respect .pdf email Mobile No , and Full Address .pdf 2 Finance Bill of quantities .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title A/R and M/O various Type-I and Type-VI GAD Qtrs at Kasumpti, Shimla Work Description P/F Cupboard in Type-III set no. 26, P/F PVC flooring, accessories in Type-III set no. 30, Repair of Balcony in Type-II set no. 29, P/F separate water storage tanks in Type-III set no. 113, Shifting of Pipe line in compound of Type-III D Block, Etc. NDA/Pre Qualification As per SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location kasumpti Pincode 171009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer kasumpti Division HPPWD Shimla3 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 994.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD531532.pdf SBD 7065.91 2 BOQ BOQ_210880.xls BOQ 384.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer kasumpti Division HPPWD Shimla3 Address Executive Engineer kasumpti Division HPPWD Shimla3   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data