TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Onsite Electrical and Instrumentation Integration Works and Commissioning Support for Augmentation of Existing LCNG Station at Vizag-Parwada, Andhra Pradesh as per IOCL Scope of Work and Tender Terms and Conditions in Anakapalli, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹13,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

IndianOil announces a tender for Onsite Electrical and Instrumentation Integration Works and Commissioning Support for Augmentation of Existing LCNG Station at Vizag-Parwada, Andhra Pradesh as per IOCL Scope of Work and Tender Terms and Conditions in Anakapalli, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Marketing||IBP Nashik||Materials

Bid Opening Place

IOCL Cryogenics A4 MIDC Ambad Nashik

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Marketing||IBP Nashik||Materials Tender Reference Number CRYO_LT_IC2627007 Tender ID 2026_IBPN_191133_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Onsite Electrical and Instrumentation Integration Works and Commissioning Support for Augmentation of Existing LCNG Station at Vizag-Parwada, Andhra Pradesh as per IOCL Scope of Work and Tender Terms and Conditions Work Description Onsite Electrical and Instrumentation Integration Works and Commissioning Support for Augmentation of Existing LCNG Station at Vizag-Parwada, Andhra Pradesh as per IOCL Scope of Work and Tender Terms and Conditions NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location LCNG Station at Vizag-Parwada, Andhra Pradesh Pincode 531021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IOCL Cryogenics A4 MIDC Ambad Nashik Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1562.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 2 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 3 Tender Documents CRYO_LT_IC2627007.rar Tender Documents 6689.38 4 BOQ BOQ_201429.xls BOQ 331.00 5 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 6 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM (Material) Address IOCL Cryogenics A4 MIDC Ambad Nashik   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data