TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Kehmil Nallah-Construction of Erosion control/FP work from RD 10000 to 27000 m in KUPWARA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,47,243

Value

₹73,62,168

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for I and FC Kehmil Nallah-Construction of Erosion control/FP work from RD 10000 to 27000 m in KUPWARA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

160

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 16:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹73,62,168

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Ex.Engineer IFCD Kupwara

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

I and FC

Organization Chain

I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||HYD Circle Kupwara||I and FCD Kupwara

Bid Opening Place

IFCD Kupwara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||HYD Circle Kupwara||I and FCD Kupwara Tender Reference Number e-NIT. No. IFCDK/05 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IFC_322517_7 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scan Copy of Registration Card dully renewed and verified, GST Certificate, Latest GST Return, PAN .pdf Scan copy of EMD, Treasuary Challan, Appendix I, II and other Docs as per e-NIT. .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,600] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,600 Fee Payable To Ex. Engineer IFCD Kupwara Fee Payable At Kupwara Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,47,243 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Ex.Engineer IFCD Kupwara EMD Payable At Kupwara     Work Item Details Title Kehmil Nallah-Construction of Erosion control/FP work from RD 10000 to 27000 m Work Description Kehmil Nallah-Construction of Erosion control/FP work from RD 10000 to 27000 m NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 73,62,168 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 160  Location Kupwara Pincode 193222 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IFCD Kupwara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 04:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   e-NIT. No. IFCDK/05 of 2026-27 1661.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1082192.xls BOQ7 279.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ex. Engineer IFCD Kupwara Address Ex. Engineer IFCD Kupwara   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data