TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Correspondence Envelopes (V3) in WEST TRIPURA, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

26-Sep-2025, 11:28 am

Bid End Date

15-Oct-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue26-Sep-2025, 11:28 am
Technical10-Nov-2025, 6:04 am
Financial
Award26-Oct-2025, 12:33 am

Tripura Board Of Secondary Education invites bids for Correspondence Envelopes (V3) (Q4) in WEST TRIPURA, TRIPURA. Quantity: 100000. Submission Deadline: 15-10-2025 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
FUTURE EDUCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BROWN ENVELOP11-10-2025 11:34:04
2
GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ENVELOPE SE 9''X4''11-10-2025 11:08:50
3
H B ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ENVELOPE SE 9''X4''10-10-2025 18:37:14
4
PUSHPA INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA09-10-2025 13:35:04

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
FUTURE EDUCARE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (V3)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

100000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

OEM Avg. Turnover

5

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Correspondence Envelopes (V3) (Q4)

Authority Records

SCHOOL EDUCATION DEPARTMENTBOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8402267.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

10-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

15-Oct-2025, 6:30 am

Opening Date

15-Oct-2025, 7:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer