TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - WBMAD/GM/PW/NIT-03/2026-27/01 in NADIA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for Supplying and Delivery of 45W LED Street Light in Existing Poles at Different Roads and Places within Gayeshpur Municipality Area. in NADIA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||GAYESHPUR

Bid Opening Place

Gayeshpur Municipality

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||GAYESHPUR Tender Reference Number WBMAD/GM/PW/NIT-03/2026-27 Dated 24/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_MAD_1039243_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender_Notice .pdf GM 2911 .pdf Special Terms and Conditions .pdf Statutory Documents .pdf Non Statutory Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBMAD/GM/PW/NIT-03/2026-27/01 Work Description Supplying and Delivery of 45W LED Street Light in Existing Poles at Different Roads and Places within Gayeshpur Municipality Area. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Gayeshpur Pincode 741250 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Gayeshpur Municipality Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1212.96 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   GM2911 387.66 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Special terms andCondition 361.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552372.xls BOQ1 298.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Officer, Gayeshpur Municipality Address Kataganj, Nadia   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 12:40:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3