TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE TO BR WORK LIKE JOINERY, PLUMBING,CARPENTER, MASONRY WORK, MS WORK,ROLLER BLINDS,EPOXY FLOORING ETC IN ZONE 2 and 3 AND ASSOCIATED AREAS AND REPAIR MAINT OF SOFT PATCH in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,85,000

Value

₹1,10,00,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE TO BR WORK LIKE JOINERY, PLUMBING, CARPENTER, MASONRY WORK, MS WORK, ROLLER BLINDS, EPOXY FLOORING ETC IN ZONE 2 and 3 AND ASSOCIATED AREAS AND REPAIR MAINT OF SOFT PATCH in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class B Category a (i)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,10,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (NW) Kunjali

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE (NW) MUMBAI - MES

Bid Opening Place

CWE (NW) Mumbai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE (NW) MUMBAI - MES Tender Reference Number 8534/CWE(NW)MUMBAI/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_786268_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Not Applicable Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES with all relevant pages .pdf Scanned copy of EPF Registration of firm and Scanned copy of GST Regn of firm .pdf Scanned copy of application duly signed on letter head of firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of DD for cost of tender and EMD as applicable .pdf For unenlisted contractors scanned copy of documents meeting criteria of eligibility in MES .pdf Details of CA No., CA Amount and progress or documents to meet eligibility criteria as NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE (NW) Kunjali Fee Payable At MUMBAI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,85,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (NW) Kunjali EMD Payable At MUMBAI     Work Item Details Title COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE TO BR WORK LIKE JOINERY, PLUMBING,CARPENTER, MASONRY WORK, MS WORK,ROLLER BLINDS,EPOXY FLOORING ETC IN ZONE 2 and 3 AND ASSOCIATED AREAS AND REPAIR MAINT OF SOFT PATCH Work Description COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE TO BR WORK LIKE JOINERY, PLUMBING,CARPENTER, MASONRY WORK, MS WORK,ROLLER BLINDS,EPOXY FLOORING ETC IN ZONE 2 and 3 AND ASSOCIATED AREAS AND REPAIR MAINT OF SOFT PATCH NDA/Pre Qualification Class B Category a (i) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,10,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category As per Tender  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location GE (NW) Kunjali Pincode 400005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWE (NW) Mumbai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 417.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8534.rar Tender Documents 2650.60 2 BOQ BOQ_881088.xls BOQ 7987.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE (NW) Mumbai Address CWE (NW) Mumbai   Back

Categories 24

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data