Bid Publish Date
13-Aug-2026, 5:55 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm
EMD
₹6,200
Location
Progress
Department of Science Technology and Environment announces a tender for E-Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Conductivity Meter in S. A. S Nagar, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,360
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
13-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
19-08-2026 12:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender