TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Prov and Fixing Rotary bare shaft Air Blower Actuators for SAV Valves or PAV Valves Actuators for Inlets gates etc at 105 MLD STP Balloke Ldh Under Jal Hi Amrit in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,69,180

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Department of Local Government invites bids for Prov and Fixing Rotary bare shaft Air Blower Actuators for SAV Valves or PAV Valves Actuators for Inlets gates etc at 105 MLD STP Balloke Ldh Under Jal Hi Amrit in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Local Government

Organization Chain

Department of Local Government||Punjab Water Supply and Sewerage Board||Division - Ludhiana-I

Bid Opening Place

EE PWSSD LUDHIANA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Local Government||Punjab Water Supply and Sewerage Board||Division - Ludhiana-I Tender Reference Number E Tender 25 of 08 / 2026 Tender ID 2026_DLG_173904_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload all documents as per approved DNIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 9,459] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 8,459 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,69,180 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Prov and Fixing Rotary bare shaft Air Blower Actuators for SAV Valves or PAV Valves Actuators for Inlets gates etc at 105 MLD STP Balloke Ldh Under Jal Hi Amrit Work Description Prov and Fixing Rotary bare shaft Air Blower Actuators for SAV Valves or PAV Valves Actuators for Inlets gates etc at 105 MLD STP Balloke Ldh Under Jal Hi Amrit NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location EE PWSSD LUDHIANA Pincode 141001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE PWSSD LUDHIANA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 522.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents BOQLS.xls BOQ 383.00 2 Tender Documents volume1cmpressedlatest.pdf Volume 1 6124.98 3 Tender Documents Volum2andmap.pdf Volume 2 682.05   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum for Extension Date 2 Addendum for BOQ Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address EE PWSSD LUDHIANA   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data