Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹2,91,158
Value
₹1,45,57,904
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT Repairing and Upgradation of Bituminous Road from FE-396 TO FE-364, FE-427 TO FE-411, FE-266 TO FE-279, FE-280 TO FE-298, FE-230 TO FE-227 and FE-231 TO FE-243 within Ward No-33 under Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation. (Fund- U. D. and M. A Fund) in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
CIVIL WORKS
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,45,57,904
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender