Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹29,900
Value
₹29,86,456
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation M and R to Nivali Water Supply Scheme. . . . Operation and maintenance of Water Treatment Plant and Jackwell. -- 2nd Call in RATNAGIRI, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹7,080
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 18:50:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 18:50:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹29,86,456
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE