TenderDekho Logo
Active OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Open Tender for Procurement Services in BHADRADRI KOTHAGUDEM, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 5:27 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹7,54,400

Value

₹5,02,94,500

Location

BHADRADRI KOTHAGUDEM , TELANGANA

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 5:27 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for The issuing authority KTPS-V VI Stages- Civil- O M-I- Providing CC pedestals to the steel columns of ETP area and GCI sheet roofing to the boiler, I C stores shed, cladding to the silos and brick walls to the storage shed of CAM sub division of KTPS-VI Stage in BHADRADRI KOTHAGUDEM, TELANGANA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 20:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Payment Mode

Exempted,Online Payment,Challan Generation

Evaluation

Percentage

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,02,94,500

Processing Fee

₹179

Payment Mode

Exempted,Online Payment,Challan Generation

EMD Payable To

SAO/OM/KTPS V VI Stages

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

SE Civil KTPS V VI STAGES

Bid Opening Authority

SE Civil KTPS V VI STAGES

Address

PALONCHA

Contact Details

9490632873

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

Contractor Class Registration

COMMONMandatory

EPF Registration

COMMONMandatory

GST Registration Certificate

COMMONMandatory

Labour License

COMMONMandatory

PAN Card

COMMONMandatory

Self declaration letter

COMMONMandatory

Key Personnel certificate

COMMONMandatory

Civil work experience

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

2 points

Eligibility Criteria: a)The Bidder shall be a registered Class V and above contractors registered in State/Central Govt/State or Central PSU. Registration un...

1
  1. 7)In accordance with T.G.O.O No. 86/CE/C/ Thermal/2025, dated
2

0.01% on the ECV shall be deducted from each work bill of the successful bidders towards Telangana Green Fund (TGF). The deducted amount shall be remitted to the Telangana Haritha Nidhi Account. This levy is non-reimbursable, and therefore, no provision for the same shall be included in the estimates. For all clarifications & guidance, the bidders may contact the Superintending Engineer/Civil/KTPS-V&VI Stages/Paloncha -507115.

General Terms & Conditions

Details

As per tender documents.

As per tender documents.

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As per tender documents.

As per tender documents.

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Percentage Wise RateSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

E-30 2026-27- Tender specification.docx

Tender Specification

Authority & Contact

Department

TELANGANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED-CE KTPS V & VI STAGE

Categories 6

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 02-09-2026 15:01

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data