TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of toilet for boys and girls in Govt. Senior Secondary School Bhadson under CSR Activity in KARNAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹12,584

Value

₹6,29,189

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Board Corporation Construction of toilet for boys and girls in Govt. Senior Secondary School Bhadson under CSR Activity in KARNAL, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||UHBVNL||CE PD and C||SE Civil

Bid Opening Place

XEN Civil Const. Panchkula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||UHBVNL||CE PD and C||SE Civil Tender Reference Number 20269C77CDA4 0F89 4E1B B159 643B73C3D08D963UHB Tender ID 2026_HBC_543188_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per bid document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,770] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,584 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of toilet for boys and girls in Govt. Senior Secondary School Bhadson under CSR Activity Work Description Construction of toilet for boys and girls in Govt. Senior Secondary School Bhadson under CSR Activity NDA/Pre Qualification As per bid document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,29,189 Product Category Civil Works Sub category brick work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 75  Location BHADSON Pincode 132117 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN Civil Const. Panchkula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 3443.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622692.xls BOQDOC 293.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Abhishek Bhatti Address XEN Civil Const. Division UHBVN, Panchkula   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

75

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per bid document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,29,189

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1