TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply of 33 kV Current Transformers for GSS under TnT Circle, Jorhat of AEGCL in MAJULI, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹85,000

Value

₹33,57,100

Location

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd Supply of 33 kV Current Transformers for GSS under TnT Circle, Jorhat of AEGCL in MAJULI, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

09-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹33,57,100

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ASSAM ELECTRICITY GRID CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd||CGM (T and T)

Bid Opening Place

1st Floor, Bijulee Bhawan, Guwahati-01

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd||CGM (T and T) Tender Reference Number AEGCL/ MD/ CGM(UAR)/ 33 KV CT/ 2026/BID Tender ID 2026_AEGCL_53589_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .rar Financial Documents .rar Others .rar 2 Finance Price Schedule .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 85,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of 33 kV Current Transformers for GSS under TnT Circle, Jorhat of AEGCL Work Description Supply of 33 kV Current Transformers for GSS under TnT Circle, Jorhat of AEGCL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 33,57,100 Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GSS under Jorhat Circle Pincode 785104 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 1st Floor, Bijulee Bhawan, Guwahati-01 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 239.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Bid_Document_CT.pdf Bid_Document 673.01 2 Tender Documents ifb.pdf IFB 378.49 3 BOQ BOQ_84317.xls BOQ 350.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM OnM UAR Address 1st Floor, Bijulee Bhawan, Guwahati-01   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data