Progress
TENUGHAT VIDYUT NIGAM LTD. has released a public tender for The work of evacuation and nuisance free transportation of pond ash from TTPS to NHAI project in the lead between 20 KM to 50 KM for usage in NHAI 6 lane Green field Highway project (PKG-12) under Bharatmala Pariyojana in state of Jharkhand in BOKARO, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹17,700
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 13:05:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 13:05:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
No
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹2,52,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE