TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Biennial maintenance contract for Dredging of Intake Channel, Pump Chamber, Silt traps etc. at Bhojudih, Jharkhand of STPS in PURULIA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹41,263

Value

₹20,63,166

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. Biennial maintenance contract for Dredging of Intake Channel, Pump Chamber, Silt traps etc. at Bhojudih, Jharkhand of STPS in PURULIA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹20,63,166

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||SANTALDIH THERMAL POWER STATION (STPS)

Bid Opening Place

STPS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||SANTALDIH THERMAL POWER STATION (STPS) Tender Reference Number WBPDCL/STPS/NIT/E4472/26-27/ 1423204 Tender ID 2026_WBPDC_1038054_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 41,263 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Biennial maintenance contract for Dredging of Intake Channel, Pump Chamber, Silt traps etc. at Bhojudih, Jharkhand of STPS Work Description Biennial maintenance contract for Dredging of Intake Channel, Pump Chamber, Silt traps etc. at Bhojudih, Jharkhand of STPS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,63,166 Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location STPS Pincode 723146 Pre Bid Meeting Place STPS  Pre Bid Meeting Address 1st floor,Admin. Building,Santaldih Thermal Power Station,Santaldih,Purulia-723146  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place STPS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 793.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2550058.xls BOQ 274.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The GM,STPS Address 1st floor,Admin. Building,Santaldih Thermal Power Station,Santaldih,Purulia-723146   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data