TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Additional CCTV Cameras including Passenger Lift and Car Lift Cabin at New Jharkhand Bhawan, Bangla Sahib Road, New Delhi in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for BCD EinC Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Additional CCTV Cameras including Passenger Lift and Car Lift Cabin at New Jharkhand Bhawan, Bangla Sahib Road, New Delhi in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Empanelment

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

BCD EinC

Organization Chain

BCD EinC||BCD CE||BCD SE CHOTANAGPUR||BCD EE, SPL DIV, RANCHI

Bid Opening Place

Office of the E.E. Special Works Division, Ranchi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain BCD EinC||BCD CE||BCD SE CHOTANAGPUR||BCD EE, SPL DIV, RANCHI Tender Reference Number Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Additional CCTV Cameras including Passenger Lift an Tender ID 2026_BCD_118096_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIQ Tender Documents .pdf BOQ .rar       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Additional CCTV Cameras including Passenger Lift and Car Lift Cabin at New Jharkhand Bhawan, Bangla Sahib Road, New Delhi Work Description Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Additional CCTV Cameras including Passenger Lift and Car Lift Cabin at New Jharkhand Bhawan, Bangla Sahib Road, New Delhi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Delhi Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the E.E. Special Works Division, Ranchi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Tender Notice 300.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIQ.pdf NIQ Tender Documents 283.19 2 Additional Documents NIQ-BOQ.rar BOQ 12.06   Tender Inviting Authority Name Office of the E.E. Special Works Division, Ranchi Address Office of the E.E. Special Works Division, Ranchi   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data