TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Day to Day Cleaning and Upkeeping of Project Office, Digital Dispensary, L and R Office, Prefab Accommodation, and Unit Store for 2 years under Amrapali OCP of A-C Area, CCL. in CHATRA, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹67,69,492

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Central Coalfields Limited invites bids for Day to Day Cleaning and Upkeeping of Project Office, Digital Dispensary, L and R Office, Prefab Accommodation, and Unit Store for 2 years under Amrapali OCP of A-C Area, CCL. in CHATRA, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

AMC for Housekeeping Activities

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹67,69,492

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Coalfields Limited||Magadh and Amrapali

Bid Opening Place

Honhey, Tandwa, Chatra-825321

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Coalfields Limited||Magadh and Amrapali Tender Reference Number GMAC/SOC/Tender/2026-27/16/445 Tender ID 2026_CCL_364087_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of DSC Declaration .pdf Scan copy of undertaking as per Annexure-III and any other important document as per NIT .pdf Scan copy of financial turn over Certificate and any other important document as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Works and Service  PAN  PAN  2. Works and Service  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  3. Works and Service  LEGAL STATUS  Legal Status Document      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Day to Day Cleaning and Upkeeping of Project Office, Digital Dispensary, L and R Office, Prefab Accommodation, and Unit Store for 2 years under Amrapali OCP of A-C Area, CCL. Work Description Day to Day Cleaning and Upkeeping of Project Office, Digital Dispensary, L and R Office, Prefab Accommodation, and Unit Store for 2 years under Amrapali OCP of A-C Area, CCL. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 67,69,492 Product Category AMC for Housekeeping Activities Sub category Please refer tender notice  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Amrapali OCP, Amrapali-Chandragupta Area Pincode 825321 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Honhey, Tandwa, Chatra-825321 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Notice Inviting Tender 1671.60 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377101.xls Bill of Quantity 309.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Staff Officer(Civil), Amrapali-Chandragupta Area Address Office of The General Manager, Amrapali-Chandragupta Area, Honhey, Tandwa, 825321   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data