TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Providing Generating Creating 2D , 3D maps using LiDAR and Multi Oblique angle 4 Oblique , 1 Nadir camera using Drone and DGPS technology in the ULB Zones I to V Entire ULB Area in Madurai City Municipal Corporation. in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

10-Jul-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,39,819

Value

₹1,39,81,853

Progress

Issue10-Jul-2026, 6:30 am
Technical08-Oct-2026, 8:28 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MAWS Providing Generating Creating 2D, 3D maps using LiDAR and Multi Oblique angle 4 Oblique, 1 Nadir camera using Drone and DGPS technology in the ULB Zones I to V Entire ULB Area in Madurai City Municipal Corporation. in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Madurai Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

Aringar Anna Maligai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Madurai Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number E4 / EST 008417 / 2026 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_684904_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of Pre Qualification Information Details .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,39,819 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Providing Generating Creating 2D , 3D maps using LiDAR and Multi Oblique angle 4 Oblique , 1 Nadir camera using Drone and DGPS technology in the ULB Zones I to V Entire ULB Area in Madurai City Municipal Corporation. Work Description Providing Generating Creating 2D , 3D maps using LiDAR and Multi Oblique angle 4 Oblique , 1 Nadir camera using Drone and DGPS technology in the ULB Zones I to V Entire ULB Area in Madurai City Municipal Corporation. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,39,81,853 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Madurai Pincode 625002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Aringar Anna Maligai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 624.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_823326.xls BOQ 235.50 2 Tender Documents Doc1.pdf Tender Document 1013.30   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum No 3 Date 2 Pre Bid Meeting Queries Reply Other 3 Addendum ., Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Commissioner Madurai Corporation Address The Commissioner Madurai Corporation   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Almondz Global Infra Consultant Limited
10-08-2026 13:58:00
2
Battarahalli Rangaswamy Puttaswamy
10-08-2026 13:54:00
3
Dronix Technologies Pvt Ltd
25-08-2026 14:51:00
4
Flybi Technologies Private Limited
10-08-2026 12:44:00
5
GarudaUAV SOFT SOLUTIONS Private Limited
10-08-2026 11:38:00
6
GRID LINE SURVEYS AND GEO SPATIAL PVT LTD
09-08-2026 18:06:00
7
LANDPOINT SURVEYS LLP
10-08-2026 11:37:00
8
LTIMindtree Limited
14-08-2026 18:54:00
9
MAPE IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
23-07-2026 16:12:00
10
Mapex AI Pvt. Ltd.
25-08-2026 13:05:00
11
Marvel Geospatial Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
24-08-2026 19:12:00
12
NeoGeoInfo Technologies Limited
17-08-2026 16:45:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

10-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

10-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,39,81,853

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8