TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Sterilization, Animal Birth Control (ABC), Anti Rabies Vaccination (ARV) and De-worming including, catching/rescue, post-operative care, releasing etc. complete for stray dogs in Oulgaret Municipality areas. in PONDICHERRY, PUDUCHERRY

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:20 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹2,40,900

Value

₹1,20,45,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:20 pm
AwardPending

Department of Local Administration announces a tender for Sterilization, Animal Birth Control (ABC), Anti Rabies Vaccination (ARV) and De-worming including, catching/rescue, post-operative care, releasing etc. complete for stray dogs in Oulgaret Municipality areas. in PONDICHERRY, PUDUCHERRY. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,050

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,20,45,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Local Administration||Oulgaret Municipality - DLA

Bid Opening Place

The Chamber of the Commissioner, OM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Local Administration||Oulgaret Municipality - DLA Tender Reference Number OM/e-tenders/026/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DLA_22742_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of Registration certificate for Animal Welfare Organisation NGOs, Agencies and Firms .pdf NIT-FORM-6 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,050] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,050 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,40,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Sterilization, Animal Birth Control (ABC), Anti Rabies Vaccination (ARV) and De-worming including, catching/rescue, post-operative care, releasing etc. complete for stray dogs in Oulgaret Municipality areas. Work Description Sterilization, Animal Birth Control (ABC), Anti Rabies Vaccination (ARV) and De-worming including, catching/rescue, post-operative care, releasing etc. complete for stray dogs in Oulgaret Municipality areas. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,20,45,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location OULGARET MUNICIPALITY AREA Pincode 605005 Pre Bid Meeting Place The Chamber of the Commissioner, OM  Pre Bid Meeting Address II Cross, Jawahar Nagar, Puducherry-5  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place The Chamber of the Commissioner, OM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:50 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf etendernoticeABC 108.55 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf Sterilization, Animal Birth Control (ABC), Anti Rabies Vaccination (ARV) and De-worming including, catching/rescue, post-operative care, releasing etc. complete for stray dogs in Oulgaret Municipality areas. 912.25 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_23190.xls Sterilization, Animal Birth Control (ABC), Anti Rabies Vaccination (ARV) and De-worming including, catching/rescue, post-operative care, releasing etc. complete for stray dogs in Oulgaret Municipality areas. 235.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Commissioner, OM Address II Cross, Jawahar Nagar, Puducherry-5   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data