TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: CONSTRUCTION OF SAPHALYAM HOUSING SCHEME PHASE 2 AT CHELANNUR KOZHIKODE CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORK in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

26-May-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Jun-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹1,69,77,552

Progress

Issue26-May-2026, 5:00 pm
Technical06-Aug-2026, 7:47 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Kerala State Housing Board has released a public tender for CONSTRUCTION OF SAPHALYAM HOUSING SCHEME PHASE 2 AT CHELANNUR KOZHIKODE CIVIL ANDELECTRICAL WORK in KOZHIKODE, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 08-06-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kozhikkode

Officer Inviting Bids

Regional Engineer

Bid Opening Place

Kozhikode Housing Unit

Work Location

Chelannur, Kozhikode

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ALTITUDE
08-06-2026 13:17:00
2
ANJANA CONSTRUCTIONS
08-06-2026 13:45:00
3
Musthafa KT
08-06-2026 13:35:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
ALTITUDE
L2
ANJANA CONSTRUCTIONS

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

29-05-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

26-05-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-06-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NIT DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,69,77,552

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE