TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Development of Royal Happiness Park in Ram Niwas Bagh Area under Garden-I, JDA, Jaipur in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹24,57,830

Value

₹12,28,91,520

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Jaipur Development Authority announces a tender for Development of Royal Happiness Park in Ram Niwas Bagh Area under Garden-I, JDA, Jaipur in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

360

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,28,91,520

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary, JDA (Online JDA portal)

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

JAIPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Jaipur Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

Kanak Bhawan, JDA, Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Jaipur Development Authority Tender Reference Number JDA/EE-Garden-I/05/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_JDAJP_590752_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIB .pdf TenderDocuments .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TenderDocuments .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To Secretary, JDA (Online JDA portal) Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,57,830 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Secretary, JDA (Online JDA portal) EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Development of Royal Happiness Park in Ram Niwas Bagh Area under Garden-I, JDA, Jaipur Work Description Development of Royal Happiness Park in Ram Niwas Bagh Area under Garden-I, JDA, Jaipur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,28,91,518 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 360  Location JDA area Pincode 302004 Pre Bid Meeting Place Manthan Hall of JDA. Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Manthan Hall of JDA. Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Kanak Bhawan, JDA, Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Documents 3955.38 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIB 281.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.pdf TenderDocuments 3938.43 2 BOQ BOQ_1049099.xls BOQ 316.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE (Garden-I) Address Kanak Bhawan, JDA, Jaipur   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data