TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SURVEY DESIGN FABRICATION SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING and COMMISSIONING OF TOTAL46.96 kWp OF ON GRID CONNECTED ROOFTOP SOLAR PV POWER PLANT INCLUDING COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE CONTRACT CMC FOR 3 YEARS in OSMANABAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders invites bids for SURVEY DESIGN FABRICATION SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING and COMMISSIONING OF TOTAL46. 96 kWp OF ON GRID CONNECTED ROOFTOP SOLAR PV POWER PLANT INCLUDING COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE CONTRACT CMC FOR 3 YEARS in OSMANABAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 06: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Latur- World Bank Tenders||DIU Osmanabad- World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

DIU Dharashiv

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Latur- World Bank Tenders||DIU Osmanabad- World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number VSTF/Solar/Janka/Dharashiv Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1328739_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical E2 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SURVEY DESIGN FABRICATION SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING and COMMISSIONING OF TOTAL46.96 kWp OF ON GRID CONNECTED ROOFTOP SOLAR PV POWER PLANT INCLUDING COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE CONTRACT CMC FOR 3 YEARS Work Description SURVEY DESIGN FABRICATION SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING and COMMISSIONING OF TOTAL46.96 kWp OF ON GRID CONNECTED ROOFTOP SOLAR PV POWER PLANT INCLUDING COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE CONTRACT CMC FOR 3 YEARS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Plot No.A51,MIDC, Tq Dist. Dharashiv Pincode 413501 Pre Bid Meeting Place DIU Dharashiv  Pre Bid Meeting Address District Implementation Unit, SMART Project Dist. Dharashiv  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place DIU Dharashiv Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 756.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2274885.xls BOQ 419.50 2 Tender Documents E2JankaSolar.pdf E2 1628.56   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Janka Agro Producer Company Ltd Address Janka Agro Producer Company Ltd Plot No.A51,MIDC, Tq Dist. Dharashiv   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 12