Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
06-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹62,500
Value
₹15,00,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for University of Delhi Canteen Services at Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce in NORTH WEST, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Hotel/ Catering
Contract Form
Lump-sum
Contract Period
15
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
06-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹15,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Principal Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerc
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE