TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for SDWAN Solution(2nd Call) in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

18-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹30,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm
Technical25-08-2026 13:11:00
AwardPending

ELCOT invites bids for Tender for Selection of System Integrator to Supply, Install, Commission and Maintain SDWAN solution for SCRB for a period of 5 years(2nd call) in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

ELCOT

Organization Chain

ELCOT||Procurement

Bid Opening Place

Egmore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ELCOT||Procurement Tender Reference Number E-ANGADI-ST-HO12-2026-0035 Tender ID 2026_ELCO_686823_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Fees .pdf Eligibility Criteria .rar Technical Documents .rar Miscellaneous Documents .rar 2 Finance BoQ .xls BoQ .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  3. Technical Documents  Brochures/Literatures  Brochures/Literatures Details  4. Technical Documents  Misc. Documents  Micellaneous Documents      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title SDWAN Solution(2nd Call) Work Description Tender for Selection of System Integrator to Supply, Install, Commission and Maintain SDWAN solution for SCRB for a period of 5 years(2nd call) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electronics Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Tamil Nadu Pincode 600008 Pre Bid Meeting Place Nandanam  Pre Bid Meeting Address Bhavani Hall, ELCOT Aadhaar Centre, MHU Complex, Nandanam, Chennai35  Pre Bid Meeting Date 28-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Egmore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 143.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocument.pdf Tender Document 747.38 2 BOQ BOQ_825594.xls Corrigendum No.2 362.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum No.2 BOQ 2 Corrigendum No.3 Date 3 Prebid Response No.1 Other 4 Corrigendum No.3 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director, ELCOT Address E-Angadi, 9th Floor, Sigapi Aachi Building, 18/3, Rukmani Lakshmipathi Road, Egmore, Chennai -600008   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
25-08-2026 13:11:00
2
Jio Platforms Limited
25-08-2026 14:50:00
3
Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited
25-08-2026 14:33:00
4
M/s. Arceus Infotech Private Limited
25-08-2026 14:25:00
5
RailTel Corporation Of India Limited
25-08-2026 13:59:00
6
Sify Technologies Limited
25-08-2026 13:24:00
7
Vodafone idea limited
25-08-2026 14:50:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electronics Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

18-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-07-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1