TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Procurement of Strap Hanger for RS08 Train in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹9,313

Value

₹4,65,666

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Ltd. announces a tender for Procurement of Strap Hanger for RS08 Train in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹118

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹4,65,666

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Ltd

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

JAIPUR METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Ltd.||MD-JMRC||Director(O and S)-JMRC

Bid Opening Place

JMRC Depot, Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Ltd.||MD-JMRC||Director(O and S)-JMRC Tender Reference Number JMRC/OS/RS/2026-27/NIB/009 Tender ID 2026_JMRC_590120_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Sealed and signed scanned copy of NIB and financial instruments .pdf Sealed and signed scanned copy of BID document and all other relevant documents as per checksheets .pdf Bill of Quantities .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 618] Tender Fee in ₹ 118 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To 118 Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Ltd 500 MD, RISL Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,313 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Ltd EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Strap Hanger for RS08 Train Work Description Procurement of Strap Hanger for RS08 Train NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,65,666 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location JMRC, Jaipur Pincode 302020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JMRC Depot, Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIB 367.97 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   BID 12696.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1047963.xls BOQ 238.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name JGMRS Address Room no. D03, Workshop Building, Metro Train Depot, Mansarovar, Jaipur 302020   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data