TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Reconditioning of Atmospheric Condenser water pipeline work and IBT oil drain line valve at Villupuram dairy in VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd. has released a public tender for Reconditioning of Atmospheric Condenser water pipeline work and IBT oil drain line valve at Villupuram dairy in VILLUPURAM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 10:15:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||VCDCMPU Ltd - Villupuram - TCMPF

Bid Opening Place

General Manager office, Villupuram DCMPU Ltd.,

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||VCDCMPU Ltd - Villupuram - TCMPF Tender Reference Number 0516/M2/Engg/2012 Tender ID 2026_TCMPF_695291_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf GST .pdf PAN .pdf EXPERIENCE .pdf OTHERS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  2. Others  Experience Certificates  Experience Certificates Last 5 years in TNPHC / PWD / Other Govt. Depts      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 4,900     Work Item Details Title Reconditioning of Atmospheric Condenser water pipeline work and IBT oil drain line valve at Villupuram dairy Work Description Reconditioning of Atmospheric Condenser water pipeline work and IBT oil drain line valve at Villupuram dairy NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,00,000 Product Category Maintenance Works Sub category Reconditioning of Atmospheric Condenser water pipe  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Villupuram Pincode 605401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place General Manager office, Villupuram DCMPU Ltd., Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:15 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Reconditioning of Atmospheric Condenser water pipeline work and IBT oil drain line valve at Villupuram dairy 299.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocumentReconditioningIBTCondensorwork.pdf Reconditioning of Atmospheric Condenser water pipeline work and IBT oil drain line valve at Villupuram dairy 282.58 2 BOQ BOQ_836065.xls BOQ 364.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager office, Villupuram DCMPU Ltd., Address General Manager office, Villupuram DCMPU Ltd.,   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data