TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers,Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Co in SOUTH ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR

Bid Publish Date

29-Sep-2025, 5:26 pm

Bid End Date

14-Oct-2025, 6:00 pm

Value

₹97,171

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue29-Sep-2025, 5:26 pm
Technical13-10-2025 15:38:19
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for National Informatics Centre (nic) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers (Q2) in SOUTH ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR. Quantity: 11 issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-10-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
KAMDHENU ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 410A Black Original LaserJet Cartridge - CF410A13-10-2025 15:38:19

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

11

Category

Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation/

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENTNATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-8415109.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

09-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

14-Oct-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

14-Oct-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer