TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Tender for the work of erection of 200 KVA DTC along with the associated 11 KV underground HT cable APS to one no of 3 phase LTDSII connection to Shri J M Rodrigues, Casabe De Saquelim, in the jurisdiction of S.O.Sankhali, under SDII, Sankhali in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹55,631

Value

₹27,81,534

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for Tender for the work of erection of 200 KVA DTC along with the associated 11 KV underground HT cable APS to one no of 3 phase LTDSII connection to Shri J M Rodrigues, Casabe De Saquelim, in the jurisdiction of S. O. Sankhali, under SDII, Sankhali in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT SPECIFICATIONS.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹27,81,534

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II (NORTH)||DIVISION - V, Bicholim

Bid Opening Place

O/o Executive Engr, Elect. Div V, Bicholim

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II (NORTH)||DIVISION - V, Bicholim Tender Reference Number Tender-54/Div-V (2026-27) Tender ID 2026_ED_31332_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,063] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 5,563 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 55,631 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tender for the work of erection of 200 KVA DTC along with the associated 11 KV underground HT cable APS to one no of 3 phase LTDSII connection to Shri J M Rodrigues, Casabe De Saquelim, in the jurisdiction of S.O.Sankhali, under SDII, Sankhali Work Description Tender for the work of erection of 200 KVA DTC along with the associated 11 KV underground HT cable APS to one no of 3 phase LTDSII connection to Shri J M Rodrigues, Casabe De Saquelim, in the jurisdiction of S.O.Sankhali, under SDII, Sankhali NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT SPECIFICATIONS. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 27,81,534 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Casabe De Sanquelim Pincode 403505 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Executive Engr, Elect. Div V, Bicholim Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 23677.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31717.xls BOQ 334.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name O/o Executive Engr, Elect. Div V, Bicholim Address O/o Executive Engr, Elect. Div V, Bicholim   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data