TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of interlocking paving and a drain in Ward No. 14 of Nagar Panchayat Sahjanwa, from Munna house to Ajay Gupta house. in GORAKHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,04,300

Value

₹10,43,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate of Local Bodies UP Construction of interlocking paving and a drain in Ward No. 14 of Nagar Panchayat Sahjanwa, from Munna house to Ajay Gupta house. in GORAKHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,100

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 15:20:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,43,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF LOCAL BODIES UP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Sahjanwa Gorakhpur

Bid Opening Place

NAGAR PANCHAYAT SAHJANWA GORAKHPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Sahjanwa Gorakhpur Tender Reference Number 205/NPS 2026-2027 DATE 18 AUG 2026 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1178064_9 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BC - Bankers Cheque 2 SS - Small Savings Instrument 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit 4 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOC .pdf 2 Finance TENDER DOC .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,100] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,100 Fee Payable To EXECUTIVE OFFICER Fee Payable At NAGAR PANCHAYAT SAHJANWA GORAKHPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,04,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 10.0% EMD Payable To EXECUTIVE OFFICER EMD Payable At NAGAR PANCHAYAT SAHJANWA GORAKHPUR     Work Item Details Title Construction of interlocking paving and a drain in Ward No. 14 of Nagar Panchayat Sahjanwa, from Munna house to Ajay Gupta house. Work Description Construction of interlocking paving and a drain in Ward No. 14 of Nagar Panchayat Sahjanwa, from Munna house to Ajay Gupta house. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,43,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location NAGAR PANCHAYAT SAHJANWA GORAKHPUR Pincode 273209 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NAGAR PANCHAYAT SAHJANWA GORAKHPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:20 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 11301.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2213628.xls BOQ 235.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE OFFICER Address NAGAR PANCHAYAT SAHJANWA GORAKHPUR   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data