TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Drawl of new running earth line on top of the tower CKT of Santipur Krishnagar 33 KV line and Santipur Ranaghat 33 KV line emanated from Krishnagar 220 KV GSS and Ranaghat 132 KV GSS for Santipur SS under Ranaghat Division in NADIA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹15,711

Value

₹7,85,564

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD Drawl of new running earth line on top of the tower CKT of Santipur Krishnagar 33 KV line and Santipur Ranaghat 33 KV line emanated from Krishnagar 220 KV GSS and Ranaghat 132 KV GSS for Santipur SS under Ranaghat Division in NADIA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||BERHAMPORE ZONE||NADIA REGION||RANAGHAT DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

Ranaghat Division

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||BERHAMPORE ZONE||NADIA REGION||RANAGHAT DIVISION Tender Reference Number WBSEDCL/RGT/e-Tender/26-27/03 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1034216_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Bidders Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,711 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Drawl of new running earth line on top of the tower CKT of Santipur Krishnagar 33 KV line and Santipur Ranaghat 33 KV line emanated from Krishnagar 220 KV GSS and Ranaghat 132 KV GSS for Santipur SS under Ranaghat Division Work Description Drawl of new running earth line on top of the tower CKT of Santipur Krishnagar 33 KV line and Santipur Ranaghat 33 KV line emanated from Krishnagar 220 KV GSS and Ranaghat 132 KV GSS for Santipur SS under Ranaghat Division NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,85,564 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Santipur 33KV CKT Pincode 741404 Pre Bid Meeting Place 03.08.2026  Pre Bid Meeting Address Ranaghat Divisional Office WBSEDCL, Administrative Building, Krishak Bazar, NH12, Begopara, Ranaghat, Dist Nadia, Pincode741256   Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Ranaghat Division Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 6991.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2540096.xls BOQ 405.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Bid submission date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DM RANAGHAT Address Ranaghat Divisional Office WBSEDCL, Administrative Building, Krishak Bazar, NH12, Begopara, Ranaghat, Dist Nadia, Pincode741256   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹7,85,564

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1